Holiday Lets London 4

  • 53 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

The 53 m² Holiday Lets London 4 apartment is located about a 20-minute walk from the suspension Hammersmith Bridge and 2.3 km from the Museum of Brands. The apartment is situated within 1 km of London Shepherd's Bush train station and a few steps from Cathnor Road bus station.

The property includes a seating area with a washing machine for utmost comfort. A highlight of this apartment for guests is the presence of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a walk-in shower and a washing machine.

An array of activities, including cycling, table tennis, and squash, can be enjoyed in the area.

A fully-fitted kitchen at Holiday Lets London 4 apartment features an oven and a dishwasher.

This 1-bedroom apartment lies in the Hammersmith and Fulham district, 18 minutes' stroll from the large Westfield London Shopping Centre. Holiday Lets London 4 apartment is a stone's throw from Goldhawk Road underground station and 25 km from London Heathrow airport.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Holiday Lets London 4
A Sunny Victorian Home In West London
Mobile-only price

A Sunny Victorian Home In West London

352 m from property
An Economic Studio Sheperd'S Bush
Mobile-only price

An Economic Studio Sheperd'S Bush

6.9
Pleasant 14 reviews
551 m from property
USD 95 USD 86
per night
Modern 1-Bed Flat With Free Parking In West London
Mobile-only price

Modern 1-Bed Flat With Free Parking In West London

662 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London Heathrow Airport
    21 km

    Train stations

    Kensington (Olympia)
    1.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Cycling
    • Tennis court
    • Badminton
    • Billiard tables
    • Squash
    • Fishing

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Luggage storage
    • Laundry

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Karaoke
    • Night club

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Holiday Lets London 4 apartment placed?
      Holiday Lets London 4 apartment is set in the Probstheida district, 6 km from Madame Tussauds London Wax Museum.
    • What famous attractions are close to Holiday Lets London 4 apartment?
      Popular spots near Holiday Lets London 4 apartment include Kyoto Japanese Garden, Madame Tussauds London Wax Museum, the public park "Turnham Green Tube", among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Lets London 4 apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Holiday Lets London 4 apartment is £348.
    • Which payment methods are accepted in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests can pay using American Express, Visa, and Diners Club and other payment methods.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Holiday Lets London 4 apartment?
      Guests of Holiday Lets London 4 apartment may check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Holiday Lets London 4 apartment?
      For those staying at Holiday Lets London 4 apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is grill bar Zaman Lounge, which boasts an impressive rating of 10/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Olivadolce is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • Is there a kitchen in Holiday Lets London 4 apartment?
      At Holiday Lets London 4 apartment, guests will find a fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a toaster, and glassware.
    • What is the size of Holiday Lets London 4 apartment?
      Holiday Lets London 4 apartment has total area of 53 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London Heathrow Airport
    21 km

    Train stations

    Kensington (Olympia)
    1.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Holiday Lets London 4
    100% Verified Reviews

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close